Double XP Codes: Difference between revisions
(Created page with "thumb|Enter the code in the box (see red marked area) to redeem it The King of the Hill mission provides a feature to temporarily boost the experien...") |
|||
(7 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|v14 | |v14 | ||
|- | |||
|v15 | |||
|- | |||
|v16 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|veday | |veday | ||
Line 26: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 32: | Line 38: | ||
!Code | !Code | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1944 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |RHS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |RIPVIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |v16 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 06:00, 17 August 2023
The King of the Hill mission provides a feature to temporarily boost the experience earnings by doubling every XP a player earns. These so called double XP codes are globally available to each users and can be redeemed only once by every player.
To redeem a double XP voucher, a player needs to input the code into the player menu (see image). Each code will double the XP earnings by one hour. Once code can not be redeemed more than one time.
Apart from the fixed double XP codes, which can be redeemed by every user, there are similar vouchers called Promo codes.
List of double XP codes[edit | edit source]
Double XP codes are bound to a specific mission variant (modded or non-modded). You can not redeem a double XP code for a modded version in a non-modded mission and vice versa.
Non-Modded version[1][edit | edit source]
Code |
---|
v12 |
v13 |
v14 |
v15 |
v16 |
veday |
2019 |
tanks |
2020 |
2022 |
RHS mod version[edit | edit source]
Code |
---|
1944 |
2023 |
RHS |
RIPVIP |
v16 |
1944 mod version[edit | edit source]
Code |
---|
v12 |
v13 |
riggs |
2019 |
kju |
1944returns |