Equipment details/Vanilla: Difference between revisions
(Created page with "{{DISPLAYTITLE:Vanilla Equipment details}} The following tables show the equipment details for the non-modded mission variation. == Primary weapons ==...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
The following tables show the equipment details for the non-modded [[Mission variations|mission variation]]. | The following tables show the equipment details for the non-modded [[Mission variations|mission variation]]. | ||
== Primary weapons == | == Weapons == | ||
=== Primary weapons === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+Weapons available without a perk | |+Weapons available without a perk | ||
Line 102: | Line 104: | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Machineguns === | ==== Machineguns ==== | ||
Machine guns requires the ''Machinegunner'' perk selected as an active [[perk]]. | Machine guns requires the ''Machinegunner'' perk selected as an active [[perk]]. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
Line 156: | Line 158: | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Marksman rifles === | ==== Marksman rifles ==== | ||
The marksmen rifles requires the ''Marksman'' perk to be selected as an active perk. | The marksmen rifles requires the ''Marksman'' perk to be selected as an active perk. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
Line 225: | Line 227: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Pistols == | === Pistols === | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Minimum level | !Minimum level | ||
Line 298: | Line 300: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Scopes == | === Scopes === | ||
Scopes are applied to a single weapon only, and need to be bought again for each weapon. The minimum level is combined of the minimum level of the weapon the scope is being bought for, together with an additional minimum level of the scope (the sum of both). | Scopes are applied to a single weapon only, and need to be bought again for each weapon. The minimum level is combined of the minimum level of the weapon the scope is being bought for, together with an additional minimum level of the scope (the sum of both). | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
Line 410: | Line 412: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Launchers == | === Launchers === | ||
A player can carry a launcher, given the ''Launcher'' perk is selected as an active perk. | A player can carry a launcher, given the ''Launcher'' perk is selected as an active perk. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
Line 467: | Line 469: | ||
|600 $ | |600 $ | ||
|n.a. | |n.a. | ||
|} | |||
== Vehicles == | |||
=== Ground vehicles === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Minimum level | |||
!Name | |||
!One-time-purchase price | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|[[Armawiki:Quadbike|Quad Bike]] | |||
|200 $ | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|[[Armawiki:Offroad|Offroad]] | |||
|200 $ | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|[[Armawiki:Qilin|Qilin (Unarmed)]] | |||
|300 $ | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|[[Armawiki:Prowler|Prowler (Unarmed)]] | |||
|300 $ | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|[[Armawiki:Offroad#Offroad .28HMG.29|Offroad (HMG)]] | |||
|400 $ | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|[[Armawiki:MB 4WD|MB 4WD (LMG)]] | |||
|400 $ | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|Qilin (Minigun) | |||
|500 $ | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|Prowler (HMG) | |||
|500 $ | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|Offroad (AT) | |||
|700 $ | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|[[Armawiki:Hunter|Hunter]] (BLUFOR) | |||
[[Armawiki:Ifrit|Ifrit]] (OPFOR) | |||
[[Armawiki:Strider|Strider]] (INDEPENDENT) | |||
|500 $ | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|Hunter GMG (BLUFOR) | |||
Ifrit GMG (OPFOR) | |||
Strider GMG (INDEPENDENT) | |||
|800 $ | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|Hunter HMG (BLUFOR) | |||
Ifrit HMG (OPFOR) | |||
Strider HMG (INDEPENDENT) | |||
|900 $ | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|[[Armawiki:MSE-3 Marid|MSE-3 Marid]] | |||
|1000 $ | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|[[Armawiki:IFV-6c Panther|IFV-6c Panther]] | |||
|1000 $ | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|Qilin (AT) | |||
|1500 $ | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|Prowler (AT) | |||
|1500 $ | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|[[Armawiki:AWC Nyx|AWC 304 Nyx (Autocannon)]] | |||
|1300 $ | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|AWC Nyx (AT) | |||
|2000 $ | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|[[Armawiki:FV-720 Mora|FV-720 Mora]] | |||
|2500 $ | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|[[Armawiki:AMV-7 Marshall|AMV-7 Marshall]] | |||
|2500 $ | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|[[Armawiki:BTR-K Kamysh|BTR-K Kamysh]] | |||
|3000 $ | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|[[Armawiki:AFV-4 Gorgon|AFV-4 Gorgon]] | |||
|3000 $ | |||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
|[[Armawiki:Rhino MGS|Rhino MGS]] | |||
|3500 $ | |||
|- | |||
|30 | |||
|AWC Nyx (AA) | |||
|3000 $ | |||
|- | |||
|31 | |||
|[[Armawiki:IFV-6a Cheetah|IFV-6a Cheetah]] | |||
|5000 $ | |||
|- | |||
|32 | |||
|[[Armawiki:Rhino MGS UP|Rhino MGS UP]] | |||
|4000 $ | |||
|- | |||
|34 | |||
|[[Armawiki:ZSU-39 Tigris|ZSU-39 Tigris]] | |||
|5500 $ | |||
|- | |||
|35 | |||
|[[Armawiki:M2A1 Slammer|M2A1 Slammer]] | |||
|4500 $ | |||
|- | |||
|37 | |||
|[[Armawiki:T-100 Varsuk|T-100 Varsuk]] | |||
|5000 $ | |||
|- | |||
|39 | |||
|[[Armawiki:MBT-52 Kuma|MBT-52 Kuma]] | |||
|4500 $ | |||
|- | |||
|41 | |||
|[[Armawiki:T-140 Angara|T-140 Angara]] | |||
|7000 $ | |||
|- | |||
|43 | |||
|[[Armawiki:M2A4 Slammer UP|M2A4 Slammer UP]] | |||
|5000 $ | |||
|- | |||
|44 | |||
|[[Armawiki:2S9 Sochor|2S9 Sochor]] | |||
|7000 $ | |||
|- | |||
|47 | |||
|[[Armawiki:M4 Scorcher|M4 Scorcher]] | |||
|7000 $ | |||
|- | |||
|50 | |||
|[[Armawiki:T-140K Angara|T-140K Angara]] | |||
|8000 $ | |||
|- | |||
|50 | |||
|[[Armawiki:SUV|SUV]] | |||
|500 $ | |||
|- | |||
|55 | |||
|[[Armawiki:Hatchback (Sport)|Hatchback (Sport)]] | |||
|500 $ | |||
|- | |||
|60 | |||
|[[Armawiki:Van|Van Transport]] | |||
|500 $ | |||
|- | |||
|65 | |||
|[[Armawiki:Tractor|Tractor]] | |||
|500 $ | |||
|- | |||
|65 | |||
|[[Armawiki:Kart|Kart]] | |||
|500 $ | |||
|} | |||
=== Helicopters === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Minimum level | |||
!Name | |||
!One-time-purchase price | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|[[Armawiki:MH-9 Hummingbird|MH-9 Hummingbird]] | |||
|800 $ | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|[[Armawiki:Mi-290 Taru|Mi-290 Taru (Bench)]] | |||
|800 $ | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|[[Armawiki:PO-30 Orca|PO-30 Orca (Unarmed)]] | |||
|800 $ | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|Mi-290 Taru (Transport) | |||
|800 $ | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|[[Armawiki:CH-67 Huron|CH-67 Huron (Unarmed)]] | |||
|1000 $ | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|[[Armawiki:CH-49 Mohawk|CH-49 Mohawk]] | |||
|1000 $ | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|CH-67 Huron | |||
|1200 $ | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|[[Armawiki:V-44X Blackfish|V-44 X Blackfish (Infantry Transport)]] | |||
|1500 $ | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|PO-30 Orca | |||
|1500 $ | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|[[Armawiki:WY-55 Hellcat|WY-55 Hellcat (Unarmed)]] | |||
|800 $ | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|[[Armawiki:UH-80 Ghost Hawk|UH-80 Ghost Hawk (Camo)]] | |||
|1200 $ | |||
|- | |||
|30 | |||
|[[Armawiki:AH-9 Pawnee|AH-9 Pawnee]] | |||
|2000 $ | |||
|- | |||
|34 | |||
|WY-55 Hellcat | |||
|2500 $ | |||
|- | |||
|42 | |||
|[[Armawiki:Mi-48 Kajman|Mi-48 Kajman]] | |||
|7000 $ | |||
|- | |||
|38 | |||
|[[Armawiki:AH-99 Blackfoot|AH-99 Blackfoot]] | |||
|8000 $ | |||
|- | |||
|46 | |||
|V-44 X Blackfish (Armed) | |||
|9000 $ | |||
|- | |||
|50 | |||
|[[Armawiki:Y-32 Xi'an|Y-32 Xi'an (Infantry Transport)]] | |||
|10000 $ | |||
|} | |||
=== Planes === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Minimum level | |||
!Name | |||
!One-time-purchase price | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|[[Armawiki:Caesar BTT|Caesar BTT]] | |||
|1000 $ | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|[[Armawiki:A-143 Buzzard|A-143 Buzzard (CAS)]] | |||
|5000 $ | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|[[Armawiki:To-199 Neophron|To-199 Neophron (CAS)]] | |||
|10000 $ | |||
|- | |||
|37 | |||
|[[Armawiki:A-149 Gryphon|A-149 Gryphon]] | |||
|8000 $ | |||
|- | |||
|45 | |||
|[[Armawiki:A-164 Wipeout|A-164 Wipeout (CAS)]] | |||
|8000 $ | |||
|- | |||
|52 | |||
|[[Armawiki:F/A-181 Black Wasp II|F/A-181 Black Wasp II]] | |||
|10000 $ | |||
|- | |||
|60 | |||
|[[Armawiki:To-201 Shikra|To-201 Shikra]] | |||
|13000 $ | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Equipment]] | [[Category:Equipment]] |
Revision as of 15:16, 25 December 2020
The following tables show the equipment details for the non-modded mission variation.
Weapons
Primary weapons
Minimum level | Name | One-time-purchase price | Permanent purchase price |
---|---|---|---|
1 | TRG-21 5.56mm | 100 $ | 20000 $ |
2 | PDW2000 9mm | 100 $ | 20000 $ |
3 | AKS-74U 5.45mm | 100 $ | 20000 $ |
4 | Mk20 5.56mm | 100 $ | 20000 $ |
6 | String 9mm | 100 $ | 20000 $ |
8 | SPAR-16 5.56mm | 200 $ | 40000 $ |
12 | Katiba 6.5mm | 200 $ | 40000 $ |
15 | Vermin SMG .45 ACP | 150 $ | 30000 $ |
18 | MX 6.5mm | 200 $ | 40000 $ |
20 | AKM 7.62mm | 250 $ | 50000 $ |
23 | ADR-97 5.7mm | 200 $ | 40000 $ |
24 | Type 115 6.5mm | 250 $ | 50000 $ |
29 | Protector 9mm | 150 $ | 30000 $ |
34 | AK-12 7.62mm | 300 $ | 60000 $ |
36 | Promet SG 6.5mm | 400 $ | 75000 $ |
40 | CAR-95 5.8mm | 250 $ | 50000 $ |
50 | Kozlice 12G | 100 $ | 100000 $ |
50 | SDAR 5.56mm | 100 $ | 100000 $ |
Machineguns
Machine guns requires the Machinegunner perk selected as an active perk.
Minimum level | Name | One-time-purchase price | Permanent purchase price |
---|---|---|---|
9 | MX SW 6.5mm | 300 $ | 85000 $ |
16 | Mk200 6.5mm | 500 $ | 140000 $ |
20 | Zafir 7.62mm | 600 $ | 110000 $ |
24 | RPK-12 7.62mm | 400 $ | 75000 $ |
28 | SPAR-16S 5.56mm | 400 $ | 110000 $ |
35 | SPMG .338 | 700 $ | n.a. |
44 | CAR-95-1 5.8mm | 400 $ | 110000 $ |
47 | LIM-85 5.56mm | 500 $ | 140000 $ |
50 | Navid 9.3mm | 800 $ | n.a. |
Marksman rifles
The marksmen rifles requires the Marksman perk to be selected as an active perk.
Minimum level | Name | One-time-purchase price | Permanent purchase price |
---|---|---|---|
7 | Rahim 7.62mm | 200 $ | 60000 $ |
11 | MXM 6.5mm | 300 $ | 85000 $ |
19 | M320 LRR .408 | 400 $ | 110000 $ |
22 | Mk18 ABR 7.62mm | 300 $ | 85000 $ |
26 | MAR-10 .338 | 400 $ | 110000 $ |
30 | CMR-76 6.5mm | 250 $ | 70000 $ |
33 | Mk-I EMR 7.62mm | 300 $ | 85000 $ |
36 | GM6 Lynx 12.7mm | 500 $ | 140000 $ |
42 | ASP-1 Kir 12.7mm | 500 $ | 140000 $ |
46 | Cyrus 9.3mm | 500 $ | 140000 $ |
49 | Mk14 7.62mm | 400 $ | 110000 $ |
50 | GM6 Lynx APDS 12.7mm | 1000 $ | 300000 $ |
Pistols
Minimum level | Name | One-time-purchase price | Permanent purchase price |
---|---|---|---|
1 | P07 9mm | 50 $ | 5000 $ |
5 | PM 9mm | 50 $ | 5000 $ |
9 | Rook-40 9mm | 50 $ | 5000 $ |
13 | 4-five .45 ACP | 150 $ | 15000 $ |
17 | Rook-40 9mm (incl. sound suppressor) | 100 $ | 10000 $ |
21 | P07 9mm (incl. sound suppressor) | 100 $ | 10000 $ |
23 | Zubr .45 ACP | 100 $ | 10000 $ |
27 | ACP-C2 .45 ACP | 150 $ | 15000 $ |
32 | 4-five .45 ACP (incl. sound suppressor) | 200 $ | 20000 $ |
37 | ACP-C2 .45 ACP (incl. sound suppressor) | 200 $ | 20000 $ |
41 | 4-five .45 ACP (with MRD sight) | 250 $ | 25000 $ |
45 | Zubr .45 ACP (with Yorris J2 sight) | 300 $ | 30000 $ |
50 | Starter Pistol | 100 $ | 100000 $ |
Scopes
Scopes are applied to a single weapon only, and need to be bought again for each weapon. The minimum level is combined of the minimum level of the weapon the scope is being bought for, together with an additional minimum level of the scope (the sum of both).
Additional minimum level | Name | Magnification | One-time-purchase price | Permanent purchase price |
---|---|---|---|---|
+1 | Mk17 Holosight | no | 100 $ | 10000 $ |
+2 | ACO (red) | no | 100 $ | 10000 $ |
+3 | ACO (green) | no | 100 $ | 10000 $ |
+4 | MRCO | 1x
2x |
250 $ | 25000 $ |
+5 | MOS | 1x Iron sight
2,5x 5x |
500 $ | 60000 $ |
+6 | RCO | 1x red dot
2x |
300 $ | 30000 $ |
+7 | ARCO | 1x red dot
2x |
300 $ | 30000 $ |
+7 | NVS | 5x | 300 $ | 30000 $ |
+8 | ERCO | 1x red dot
2x |
300 $ | 30000 $ |
+9 | Kahlia (Old) | 5x
11x |
500 $ | 60000 $ |
+10 | DMS | 1x red dot
2x 4x |
400 $ | 50000 $ |
+12 | Kahlia | 1x Iron right
5x 11x |
500 $ | 60000 $ |
+15 | LRPS | 6x
25x |
800 $ | 90000 $ |
+20 | AMS | 1x red dot
3x 10x |
700 $ | 80000 $ |
Launchers
A player can carry a launcher, given the Launcher perk is selected as an active perk.
Minimum level | Name | One-time-purchase price | Permanent purchase price |
---|---|---|---|
5 | RPG-42 Alamut (non-HE, PG-42V round) | 300 $ | 85000 $ |
10 | Titan MPRL (AA missle) | 700 $ | n.a. |
14 | PCML | 300 $ | 85000 $ |
21 | RPG-7 | 300 $ | 85000 $ |
25 | MAAWS Mk4 Mod 1 | 500 $ | 140000 $ |
31 | Titan MPRL Compact (AT missle) | 800 $ | n.a. |
38 | 9M135 Vorona | 700 $ | n.a. |
43 | RPG-42 Alamut (HE, TBG-42V round) | 500 $ | 140000 $ |
48 | MAAWS Mk4 Mod 0 | 600 $ | 160000 $ |
50 | Titan MPRL Compact (AP missle) | 600 $ | n.a. |
Vehicles
Ground vehicles
Minimum level | Name | One-time-purchase price |
---|---|---|
1 | Quad Bike | 200 $ |
2 | Offroad | 200 $ |
3 | Qilin (Unarmed) | 300 $ |
4 | Prowler (Unarmed) | 300 $ |
5 | Offroad (HMG) | 400 $ |
6 | MB 4WD (LMG) | 400 $ |
7 | Qilin (Minigun) | 500 $ |
8 | Prowler (HMG) | 500 $ |
9 | Offroad (AT) | 700 $ |
10 | Hunter (BLUFOR)
Ifrit (OPFOR) Strider (INDEPENDENT) |
500 $ |
12 | Hunter GMG (BLUFOR)
Ifrit GMG (OPFOR) Strider GMG (INDEPENDENT) |
800 $ |
13 | Hunter HMG (BLUFOR)
Ifrit HMG (OPFOR) Strider HMG (INDEPENDENT) |
900 $ |
14 | MSE-3 Marid | 1000 $ |
15 | IFV-6c Panther | 1000 $ |
16 | Qilin (AT) | 1500 $ |
17 | Prowler (AT) | 1500 $ |
18 | AWC 304 Nyx (Autocannon) | 1300 $ |
19 | AWC Nyx (AT) | 2000 $ |
22 | FV-720 Mora | 2500 $ |
20 | AMV-7 Marshall | 2500 $ |
26 | BTR-K Kamysh | 3000 $ |
24 | AFV-4 Gorgon | 3000 $ |
28 | Rhino MGS | 3500 $ |
30 | AWC Nyx (AA) | 3000 $ |
31 | IFV-6a Cheetah | 5000 $ |
32 | Rhino MGS UP | 4000 $ |
34 | ZSU-39 Tigris | 5500 $ |
35 | M2A1 Slammer | 4500 $ |
37 | T-100 Varsuk | 5000 $ |
39 | MBT-52 Kuma | 4500 $ |
41 | T-140 Angara | 7000 $ |
43 | M2A4 Slammer UP | 5000 $ |
44 | 2S9 Sochor | 7000 $ |
47 | M4 Scorcher | 7000 $ |
50 | T-140K Angara | 8000 $ |
50 | SUV | 500 $ |
55 | Hatchback (Sport) | 500 $ |
60 | Van Transport | 500 $ |
65 | Tractor | 500 $ |
65 | Kart | 500 $ |
Helicopters
Minimum level | Name | One-time-purchase price |
---|---|---|
4 | MH-9 Hummingbird | 800 $ |
5 | Mi-290 Taru (Bench) | 800 $ |
6 | PO-30 Orca (Unarmed) | 800 $ |
8 | Mi-290 Taru (Transport) | 800 $ |
10 | CH-67 Huron (Unarmed) | 1000 $ |
12 | CH-49 Mohawk | 1000 $ |
14 | CH-67 Huron | 1200 $ |
17 | V-44 X Blackfish (Infantry Transport) | 1500 $ |
20 | PO-30 Orca | 1500 $ |
23 | WY-55 Hellcat (Unarmed) | 800 $ |
26 | UH-80 Ghost Hawk (Camo) | 1200 $ |
30 | AH-9 Pawnee | 2000 $ |
34 | WY-55 Hellcat | 2500 $ |
42 | Mi-48 Kajman | 7000 $ |
38 | AH-99 Blackfoot | 8000 $ |
46 | V-44 X Blackfish (Armed) | 9000 $ |
50 | Y-32 Xi'an (Infantry Transport) | 10000 $ |
Planes
Minimum level | Name | One-time-purchase price |
---|---|---|
10 | Caesar BTT | 1000 $ |
20 | A-143 Buzzard (CAS) | 5000 $ |
26 | To-199 Neophron (CAS) | 10000 $ |
37 | A-149 Gryphon | 8000 $ |
45 | A-164 Wipeout (CAS) | 8000 $ |
52 | F/A-181 Black Wasp II | 10000 $ |
60 | To-201 Shikra | 13000 $ |